89 days in Tsuruoka

Tuesday, June 27, 2006

This is SO COOL! Well, it is good having Toshi-kun and Hikaru-kun, the 2 of you back.. But then again, you guys never left in the first place. =>

Btw, I have told yall that Gabor is coming Singapore coming August, more details:

Bereczki Gabor: it is confirmed
Bereczki Gabor: I am going to Sp!
Bereczki Gabor: arrive at the night of the 3rd of Aug
Bereczki Gabor: leave in the morning of 6th August
Bereczki Gabor: lets have fun together!
Chin Ho: yea!

CHEERS! and then, Gabor was gonna ask Satya if he wants to come too....
On another day, I asked:

Chin Ho: is Satya coming?
Bereczki Gabor: no
Bereczki Gabor: I go alone
Bereczki Gabor: Satya may go on a different occasion
Chin Ho: ive told azhar and yaomin ure coming in august
Bereczki Gabor: good
Bereczki Gabor: how about accomodationM
Bereczki Gabor: can you help me?
Chin Ho: different occasion? u mean another day?
Bereczki Gabor: well, if he is to visit home sometime
Bereczki Gabor: but I dont know his schedule
Chin Ho: i havne't brought up the accomodation to my sis yet
Bereczki Gabor: anybody else you can think of?
Chin Ho: but, if ure in malaysia, u can stay at my house
Bereczki Gabor: spore is close from your home, right?
Bereczki Gabor: but then we cant oparty
Chin Ho: maybe yaomin's house?
Chin Ho: azhar house i think lil chance
Bereczki Gabor: heheh
Chin Ho: party means celebrate in the house?
Bereczki Gabor: going out
Bereczki Gabor: coming back drunk

Its already sounding like a party x> waku waku suru yo ne! Anyway, don't fret, I already got accomodation covered.

You guys must make yourself available okay? I will try to call the fyp mates too, from my group last year. And Gabor was discussing he wanted to visit Singapore 2 days, Malaysia 1 day. I haven't got any idea where to bring him in Malaysia yet... though I lived there since young, Id think its a boring place, not anywhere interesting that I knew of` Hmm...

Well, we'll see..

Sunday, June 11, 2006

Let's get together some day and go back to Japan together. I think Chinho's Japanese will have improved a lot. For me, I have not been touching Japanese for about half a year, might try to pick it up when I am posted to a vessel. Or maybe there is a vocation where I need to use Japanese to communicate to other ships out in the sea. Hahaha...

Sunday, May 28, 2006

I am missing Japan! Taiwan is SOOO not like Japan! I wanna go back to Japan!

Thursday, May 18, 2006


Zzz... I noticed a (growing) spare tyre on my tummy when I was in the Bathroom just now! ARGH Kill'it! Glutony is sin!! !@#$%^&*

Monday, May 01, 2006


I contacted Koushi and Ayako recently, just here for some updates` :)

Koushi is erm... Fine haha.. I only got to know from him its now Holiday in Japan, which I later get to know from my Brother that its Golden Week there and much later from Gabor Golden Week is starting only this Wednesday. :) Well, anyway back to Koushi; he's fine.. busy with his job and badminton as usual. Nothing much... Well, and most importantly not married yet (he's attached btw). :)

Well, for Ayako.. its more happening I reckon, Hahah` Ayako is moving to Okayama this Autumn, going to live with her Boyfriend over there~ ( ^-^)/\ 素晴らしい!!How wonderful is that :p Well, Ayako might be the girl I liked before, but I wish her the best for this migration. She said Okayama is kinda far from Tsuruoka(Yamagata) so its going to be a huge plan. =) She also say she's going to miss everyone from then.

As for me... nothing much.. Working, Studying and had moved to Singapore to live with my friend (Not a girl :>)

And YAOMIN and AZHAR ... Both in Army. Azhar I believed have moved to Taiwan for his training, and Yaomin went into Navy. Working hard and getting fit` Hahah` kinda unlike me, only eating, sleeping and working :<

Going to grow fat soon~ Zzzzzz

Sunday, April 09, 2006

Been a YEAR

Thanks to yaomin for notifying me, now its been 365 Days since then! Time flies~ I only thought its been like... maybe 6 months? Omg~

Anyway, Im not bored Ok! Im just making sure this blog doesn't get deleted due to inactivity. You know I hate to see that :p

Cheers n C'ya...
I suppose if Gabor or anyone gets a new girl and has an interesting story, he should write about it here. It'll be great! and I want to know about it 2.

- Chinho

Sunday, January 08, 2006

Dum Dum